roboty zabezpieczające

English translation: securing works

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:roboty zabezpieczające
English translation:securing works
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

07:03 Nov 27, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: roboty zabezpieczające
z zakresu obowiązków wykonawcy robót budowlanych
smok
securing works/secure
Explanation:
linki z zastosowaniem poniżej
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Ta odpowiedź jest bliższa kontekstowi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4securing works/secure
Marian Krzymiński
3protective works
robwoj


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
protective works


Explanation:
tak ogólnie bo mogą być różne roboty zabezpieczające rózne rzeczy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2008-11-27 08:27:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="protective works&btnG=S...

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 227

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
securing works/secure


Explanation:
linki z zastosowaniem poniżej


    Reference: http://www.vincent.wa.gov.au/cproot/481/26911/3.8.5%20Dereli...
    Reference: http://www.mge.com/images/PDF/Cogen/Other/cogen_TrafficPlan....
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 565
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Ta odpowiedź jest bliższa kontekstowi.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search