KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

wibrowstrząsy

English translation: tu: vibro hammer pile driving


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wibrowstrząsy
English translation:tu: vibro hammer pile driving
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

14:56 Nov 28, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: wibrowstrząsy
"przy wbijaniu pali, zagłębianiu ścianek szczelinowych za pomocą wibrowstrząsów".
Tad_Jot
tu: vibro hammer pile driving
Explanation:
nie tłumaczyłbym dosłowie ale i tak bardzo precyzyjnie: zagłębianie pali metodą dosłownie młota wibracyjnego o to tu chodzi, IMHO
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc, była przydatna. Google pokazuje jednak istnienie terminu vibro-shocks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tu: vibro hammer pile driving
Marian Krzymiński
3vibration rammer
rosim


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tu: vibro hammer pile driving


Explanation:
nie tłumaczyłbym dosłowie ale i tak bardzo precyzyjnie: zagłębianie pali metodą dosłownie młota wibracyjnego o to tu chodzi, IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 557
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc, była przydatna. Google pokazuje jednak istnienie terminu vibro-shocks.

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vibration rammer


Explanation:
as is

rosim
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech