KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

bezusterkowy protokół odbioru (sic!)

English translation: certificate of completion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:( bezusterkowy ) protokół odbioru (sic!)
English translation:certificate of completion
Entered by: Magda Dziadosz

23:06 Jan 24, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / construction
Polish term or phrase: bezusterkowy protokół odbioru (sic!)
oczywiście chodzi o protokół odbioru robót wykonanych bez usterek, ale autorowi pewnie wydaje się, że dobrze napisał
anglista
certificate of completion
Explanation:
w odróżnieniu od certificate of practical completion: a certificate issued when a building has been substantially completed, but with minor defects.
Dictionary of Building

Magda
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję, wpis pozostawiam Tobie.
Jeśli masz pomysł na polski odpowiednik tego drugiego terminu, to może umieść go w jakimś glosariuszu budowlanym na swojej stronie, co?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5certificate of completion
Magda Dziadosz
4faultless complection certificate
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certificate of completion


Explanation:
w odróżnieniu od certificate of practical completion: a certificate issued when a building has been substantially completed, but with minor defects.
Dictionary of Building

Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Dziękuję, wpis pozostawiam Tobie.
Jeśli masz pomysł na polski odpowiednik tego drugiego terminu, to może umieść go w jakimś glosariuszu budowlanym na swojej stronie, co?

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faultless complection certificate


Explanation:
tg

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4