KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Zapraska (zaprasowywanie)

English translation: crimping


10:45 Dec 20, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Zapraska (zaprasowywanie)
Łączenie rur stalowych na zapraskę
Łukasz Słonecki
English translation:crimping
Explanation:
obciskanie
PEX Information
- [ Tłumaczenie strony ]
The ridges, the PEX tube and the crimped copper ring all work together to ... The de-crimping tool cuts a crimped copper PEX ring from PEX pipe and fitting ...
www.pexinfo.com/ -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2010-12-20 17:24:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

UNISAN: SYSTEM PEX
RURY PEX/AL/PEX · ZŁĄCZKI SKRĘCANE · ZŁĄCZKI NA ZAPRASKĘ ...
www.unisan.net.pl/-c-85.html -
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dzięki za wszystkie odpowiedzi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4crimpingA.G.
4mould insert method
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mould insert method


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  A.G.: zapraska jako metoda łączenia rur, nie element wypraski (mould insert)
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crimping


Explanation:
obciskanie
PEX Information
- [ Tłumaczenie strony ]
The ridges, the PEX tube and the crimped copper ring all work together to ... The de-crimping tool cuts a crimped copper PEX ring from PEX pipe and fitting ...
www.pexinfo.com/ -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2010-12-20 17:24:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

UNISAN: SYSTEM PEX
RURY PEX/AL/PEX · ZŁĄCZKI SKRĘCANE · ZŁĄCZKI NA ZAPRASKĘ ...
www.unisan.net.pl/-c-85.html -

A.G.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 533
Grading comment
Dzięki za wszystkie odpowiedzi