KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

przyłączyć się do sieci

English translation: connect to the grid/network


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przyłączyć się do sieci
English translation:connect to the grid/network
Entered by: Monika Kasińska

11:21 Feb 23, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / real estate
Polish term or phrase: przyłączyć się do sieci
Inwestor ma możliwość przyłączenia do nowo budowanej sieci cieplnej, której gestorem jest spółka xxx.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
connect to the grid/network
Explanation:
W przypadku sieci ciepłowniczej to raczej bardziej network

Patrz chociażby Gugle i "grid connection"
Selected response from:

MattM
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1connect to the grid/network
MattM
4 +1connect to district heating
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
connect to the grid/network


Explanation:
W przypadku sieci ciepłowniczej to raczej bardziej network

Patrz chociażby Gugle i "grid connection"

MattM
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
25 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
connect to district heating


Explanation:
IMHO, tak mówią native speakers. link poniżej


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/District_heating
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 557

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
7 mins
  -> thnx!