KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

fakturowane roboty.

English translation: invoiced works


16:12 Nov 3, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: fakturowane roboty.
Umowa o wykonanie robót budowlanych:

4. Kary umowne, o których mowa w ust. 2, mogą być potrącane, z wynagrodzenia za przedstawione do odbioru częściowego lub końcowego i fakturowane roboty.

invoiced works?
xxxAlex Sonnenb
Poland
English translation:invoiced works
Explanation:
Tak, jak mówisz.
Selected response from:

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuje :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1invoiced works
IwonaASzymaniak
4invoiced jobs
Anna Kurzajczyk


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
invoiced jobs


Explanation:
"invoiced jobs" jakoś lepiej mi brzmi niż "works"

Anna Kurzajczyk
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
invoiced works


Explanation:
Tak, jak mówisz.

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Dziękuje :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubz
12 hrs