obszar jest całkowicie zwodociągowany

English translation: the area has full access to running water

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: obszar jest całkowicie zwodociągowany
Charakterystyka geologiczna i hydrogeologiczna terenu pod budowę
Jo Gie
Poland
English translation:the area has full access to running water
Explanation:
hooked up to running water

running water ready
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3the area has a fully developed water supply network/infrastructure
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3the area has full access to running water
geopiet
3the entire area is provided with a water supply (system)
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the entire area is provided with a water supply (system)


Explanation:
Imo

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 233

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the area has full access to running water


Explanation:
hooked up to running water

running water ready

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 727

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the area has a fully developed water supply network/infrastructure


Explanation:
Propozycja.

cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

A water supply system or water supply network is a system of engineered hydrologic and hydraulic components which provide water supply. A water supply system typically includes: A drainage basin (see water purification - sources of drinking water).

In advanced economies, the problems are about optimising existing supply networks. These economies have usually had continuing evolution, which allowed them to construct infrastructure to supply water to people. The European Union has developed a set of rules and policies to overcome expected future problems.

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Water_supply_network

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 979
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!