haftra montażowa

English translation: roof valley flashing installation clip

Polish term or phrase:haftra montażowa
English translation:roof valley flashing installation clip
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

03:46 May 1, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / rynny
Polish term or phrase: haftra montażowa
"Zamontować systemową rynnę koszową wykorzystując haftry montażowe"
Maciej Szemiel
Poland
roof valley flashing installation clip
Explanation:
strona 28
Installation clips
allow a stable installation of the roof
valley flashing to the roofs structure.
The assembly is fast and intuitive
http://parotec.pl/pliki/download/pliki/Pdf/KAT-PAROTEC-EN-20...

cccccc
Clip for crosswise embossed roof valley flashing
Used for fastening the crosswise embossed roof valley flashing. The mounting method insures no perforation of the roof valley flashing.
http://parotec.pl//oferta/klamra-do-kosza-poprzecznego?lv=2
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
Clip for lenghtwise embossed roof valley flashing
Used for fastening the lenghtwise embossed roof valley flashing. The mounting method insures no perforation of the roof valley flashing.
http://parotec.pl//oferta/klamra-do-kosza-podluznego?lv=2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-05-01 09:19:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ccccccccccccc
OPTION; Tutaj producent używa nazwy cleat

CLEATS FOR METAL COVERINGS MOUNTED
WITH THE STANDING SEAM METHOD
Enables fast mounting without the need to perforate the sheets.
Fixed cleats prevent the lengthwise sliding of the sheet.
Expansion cleats enable a slight movement of the sheet, when the roof changes its strain, eliminating the tensions in the sheet covering.
It prevents the deforming of the roof covering, which can lead to likeness or even wrenching away of the sheet.

haftra do podłoży stałych nieprzesuwna
haftra do podłoży stałych przesuwna
haftra do podłoży stałych o zwiększonym przesuwi
haftra do podłoży miękkich z kołkiem nieprzesuwna
02-205 haftra do podłoży miękkich przesuwna z kołkiem

http://parotec.pl/pliki/download/pliki/Pdf/PAROTEC-EN-2017-w...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3monting bracket
geopiet
3roof valley flashing installation clip
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2installation connector
Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
installation connector


Explanation:
Widzę, że nikt nie chce się zabrać ze te haftry :)

Z tej strony
http://docplayer.pl/68140386-Plannja-emka-wytyczne-montazowe...
wynika, że te haftry to po prostu łączniki do montażu blachy (i pewnie innych elementów).

W przypadku montowania blachy Plannja Emka do podłoży twardych wykorzystujemy dwa rodzaje łączników potocznie zwanych Haftrami.

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 99
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję za pomoc!


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
roof valley flashing installation clip


Explanation:
strona 28
Installation clips
allow a stable installation of the roof
valley flashing to the roofs structure.
The assembly is fast and intuitive
http://parotec.pl/pliki/download/pliki/Pdf/KAT-PAROTEC-EN-20...

cccccc
Clip for crosswise embossed roof valley flashing
Used for fastening the crosswise embossed roof valley flashing. The mounting method insures no perforation of the roof valley flashing.
http://parotec.pl//oferta/klamra-do-kosza-poprzecznego?lv=2
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
Clip for lenghtwise embossed roof valley flashing
Used for fastening the lenghtwise embossed roof valley flashing. The mounting method insures no perforation of the roof valley flashing.
http://parotec.pl//oferta/klamra-do-kosza-podluznego?lv=2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-05-01 09:19:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ccccccccccccc
OPTION; Tutaj producent używa nazwy cleat

CLEATS FOR METAL COVERINGS MOUNTED
WITH THE STANDING SEAM METHOD
Enables fast mounting without the need to perforate the sheets.
Fixed cleats prevent the lengthwise sliding of the sheet.
Expansion cleats enable a slight movement of the sheet, when the roof changes its strain, eliminating the tensions in the sheet covering.
It prevents the deforming of the roof covering, which can lead to likeness or even wrenching away of the sheet.

haftra do podłoży stałych nieprzesuwna
haftra do podłoży stałych przesuwna
haftra do podłoży stałych o zwiększonym przesuwi
haftra do podłoży miękkich z kołkiem nieprzesuwna
02-205 haftra do podłoży miękkich przesuwna z kołkiem

http://parotec.pl/pliki/download/pliki/Pdf/PAROTEC-EN-2017-w...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 939
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
monting bracket


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-05-06 10:44:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

mounting bracket, of course .. :)

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję za pomoc!