płynięcie

English translation: flow regime

Polish term or phrase:płynięcie
English translation:flow regime
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

20:36 Jul 8, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: płynięcie
Kontekst:

Metoda MSCR

Im większa wartość parametru g1 tym większe prawdopodobieństwo przekroczenia stanu ustalonego płynięcia (granica pomiędzy II i III etapem pełzania) i uplastycznienia próbki.
Biurobob
flow regime
Explanation:
Propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2018-07-08 21:22:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

3.13 Multiple Stress Creep and Recovery (MSCR) Test

Sample preparation and apparatus are in accordance with EN 14770, using the 25 mm parallel plate geometry with a 1 mm gap setting.

In a low shear creep test, ZSV is the inverse of the slope of the compliance curve in the steady state flow regime, where the slope becomes constant (Figure 3-5) according to Equation (3.1).

http://www.cedr.eu/download/other_public_files/research_prog...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3flow regime
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2flowing
geopiet


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
flowing


Explanation:
As for creeping and flowing, bituminous compounds, whether asphalt .....

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 727

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flow regime


Explanation:
Propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2018-07-08 21:22:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

3.13 Multiple Stress Creep and Recovery (MSCR) Test

Sample preparation and apparatus are in accordance with EN 14770, using the 25 mm parallel plate geometry with a 1 mm gap setting.

In a low shear creep test, ZSV is the inverse of the slope of the compliance curve in the steady state flow regime, where the slope becomes constant (Figure 3-5) according to Equation (3.1).

http://www.cedr.eu/download/other_public_files/research_prog...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 979
Grading comment
Dziękuję.