KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

cżę¶ciowy odbiór

English translation: partial acceptance procedure/process

17:30 Oct 23, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: cżę¶ciowy odbiór
Wiem, ze sie to przewijalo wielokrotnie, ale jakos nie do konca mi glosariuszowe propozycje odpowiadaja. Chodzi o czesciowy odbior terenow zieleni, skwerkow etc., i nie tylko sam protokol odbioru, ale spotkanie temu poswiecone - "uczestniczyc w czesciowym odbiorze".
Jakub Szacki
Poland
English translation:partial acceptance procedure/process
Explanation:
... The procedure of partial acceptance applies only to those projects consisting
of two or more readily identifiable parts or phases. ...
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki. Q
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hold point inspection
bartek
4partial acceptance procedure/process
pidzej
3partial receipt meeting
ileania


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cżę¶ciowy odbiór
partial receipt meeting


Explanation:
wiem,że to tak banalnie brzmi, ale...
www.ipaustralia.gov.au/pdfs/general/eta.pdf

ileania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 7

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cżę¶ciowy odbiór
partial acceptance procedure/process


Explanation:
... The procedure of partial acceptance applies only to those projects consisting
of two or more readily identifiable parts or phases. ...

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Dzieki. Q

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czę¶ciowy odbiór
hold point inspection


Explanation:
Sl. budowlany

http://www.state.sc.us/mmo/ose/2001/01chaps/01chp07.pdf
tre¶ć się nie kopiuje, ale link USA

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2328