KudoZ home » Polish to English » Cooking / Culinary

sakiewki z wędzonego łososia

English translation: smoked salmon pouches

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sakiewki z wędzonego łososia
English translation:smoked salmon pouches
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

20:08 Oct 27, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Polish term or phrase: sakiewki z wędzonego łososia
Sakiewki z wędzonego łososia, z kozim serem oraz sosem z różowego pieprzu

pozycja menu
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
smoked salmon pouches
Explanation:
nie może być po prostu 'smoked salmon pouches, with goat cheese and pink pepper sauce'?

w każdym razie brzmi apetycznie ;)
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Kulikowska
Poland
Grading comment
ok!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2smoked salmon pouches
Katarzyna Kulikowska
3goat cheese ... wrapped in smoked salomon
A.G.


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sakiewki z wędzonego łososia
smoked salmon pouches


Explanation:
nie może być po prostu 'smoked salmon pouches, with goat cheese and pink pepper sauce'?

w każdym razie brzmi apetycznie ;)

Katarzyna Kulikowska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ok!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
11 mins

agree  Michal Berski
13 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sakiewki z wędzonego łososia
goat cheese ... wrapped in smoked salomon


Explanation:
je¶li sakiewka z łososia

Goat Cheese Wrapped in Vine Leaves ... 1 log soft, young goat cheese, cut into 6 rounds ** ... Place the goat cheese round in the center of the circle. ...
foodnetwork.com/food/recipes/recipe/0,1977,FOOD_9936_24760,00.ht

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12