KudoZ home » Polish to English » Cooking / Culinary

wszystko dla gastronomii

English translation: Everything for the Catering Trade


09:05 Nov 14, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Polish term or phrase: wszystko dla gastronomii
witam, proszę o sugestie w zakresie tłumaczenia takiego sloganu reklamowego, poza najbardziej dosłownym
aga atrans
English translation:Everything for the Catering Trade
Explanation:
Jeśli chodzi o branży gastronomicznej
Selected response from:

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję za wszystkie sugestie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Everything for the Catering Trade
Stuart Dowell
4Everything for the Food Traderikariannon
3 +1Everything for (your) Food Products
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Everything for the Catering Trade


Explanation:
Jeśli chodzi o branży gastronomicznej

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dziękuję za wszystkie sugestie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
3 hrs

agree  Polangmar
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Everything for (your) Food Products


Explanation:
ew. for Storing your Food Products

po uzupełnieniu kontekstu

Inna, bardziej 'grosłowna' możliwość: Keeping your Food (Products) Cool

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rikariannon: podoba mi się gra słów
16 mins
  -> dziękuję

neutral  Polangmar: Za szeroko.
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Everything for the Food Trade


Explanation:
lub co podoba mi się bardziej, ale jest opcjonalne jesli chodzi o klienta: [All ] For the Cooler Food Trade :)

rikariannon