KudoZ home » Polish to English » Cooking / Culinary

gulaszowe

English translation: stew


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:gulaszowe
English translation:stew
Entered by: maikaa

10:53 Sep 16, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Polish term or phrase: gulaszowe
mięso gulaszowe drobiowe - składnik przepisu na zupę z kurczakiem.
maikaa
stew
Explanation:
chicken stew meat

http://eatclosetohome.wordpress.com/2009/05/15/stewed-chicke...
Selected response from:

akkek
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4stew
akkek
4 -1goulash
petkovw


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
goulash


Explanation:
,

petkovw
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  norwegianblue: 'Goulash' to konkretna potrawa, z zupą z kurczakiem mi się nie zgadza.
42 mins
  -> Dlaczego? Słowo to można użyć jako przymiotnik bez pomieszania potraw.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
stew


Explanation:
chicken stew meat

http://eatclosetohome.wordpress.com/2009/05/15/stewed-chicke...

akkek
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  norwegianblue
30 mins
  -> dzięki, norwegianblue (nawiasem mówiąc fajne imię)

agree  iwonka
9 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Polangmar
11 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Natalia Nieć
1 day 5 hrs
  -> dzięki :)