KudoZ home » Polish to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

analiza działania składników

English translation: an analysis of how components work


09:28 Apr 1, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty / kosmetologia
Polish term or phrase: analiza działania składników
na stronie internetowej zamieszczono analizę działania poszczególnych składników produktu
Monika Kasińska
Poland
English translation:an analysis of how components work
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/369qe5

ew. an analysis of how each product component works
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4an analysis of how components work
Maciek Drobka
3analysis of the ingredients' effects
Stuart Dowell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
analysis of the ingredients' effects


Explanation:
imo

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
an analysis of how components work


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/369qe5

ew. an analysis of how each product component works

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8