KudoZ home » Polish to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

punktowy (w kontekście)

English translation: local application


10:37 Nov 6, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Polish term or phrase: punktowy (w kontekście)
Produkty z punktowym zastosowaniem turmaliny
thirdwitch
English translation:local application
Explanation:
Like local anesthesia.
Selected response from:

LilianNekipelov
United States
Grading comment
dziekuje :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2spot
Krystian Kopeć
4targeted delivery of XLilianNekipelov
4local applicationLilianNekipelov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spot


Explanation:
zgugluj "spot application of"

Krystian Kopeć
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petkovw
3 hrs

agree  Polangmar
8 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
local application


Explanation:
Like local anesthesia.

LilianNekipelov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziekuje :)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
targeted delivery of X


Explanation:
In medical context. Local is often used as well.


LilianNekipelov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12