KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

luz budżetowy

English translation: budget slack


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:luz budżetowy
English translation:budget slack
Entered by: Grzegorz Mysiński

16:59 Mar 21, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Polish term or phrase: luz budżetowy
Chodzi tu o kwestię tzw. „luzów budżeto¬wych" czyli intencjonalnego zniekształcania informacji budżetowej: zaniżania budżetowanych przychodów i zawyżania budżetowanych kosztów
Pawel Michniak
Poland
budget slack
Explanation:
Propozycja, w oparciu o tekst w linku.
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki wielkie, na 100% się zgadza, udało mi sie potwierdzić
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4budget expansionPawel Gromek
3 +1budget slackGrzegorz Mysiński
3inflated budget
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
budget expansion


Explanation:
http://www.jstor.org/view/00028282/di950032/95p0053r/0

Pawel Gromek
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inflated budget


Explanation:
tak?

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
budget slack


Explanation:
Propozycja, w oparciu o tekst w linku.


    Reference: http://www.principlesofaccounting.com/chapter%2021.htm
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
dzięki wielkie, na 100% się zgadza, udało mi sie potwierdzić

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): bardzo ładnie!
12 hrs
  -> dziękuję!