KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

spółka pod firmą

English translation: company under the business name


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:spółka pod firmą
English translation:company under the business name
Entered by: Maniutka

11:41 Jun 28, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Polish term or phrase: spółka pod firmą
z pełnomocnictwa, ktoś ma założyć "spółkę pod firmą"
Maniutka
company under the business name
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dopytałam zlecającego. właśnie o to chodzi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2company under the business name
Adam Lankamer
4Company under business name
inmb


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Company under business name


Explanation:
A dodatkowo, zwłaszcza w Wielkiej Brytanii, "trading as"

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 15

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spã³å‚ka pod firmä…
company under the business name


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 310
Grading comment
dopytałam zlecającego. właśnie o to chodzi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: pisaliśmy jednocześnie; masz rację z "the"
3 mins

agree  mandpra
943 days