KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

rozklad zero jedynkowy

English translation: Bernoulli distribution


18:57 Feb 13, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Econometrics
Polish term or phrase: rozklad zero jedynkowy
ekonometria jako czesc organizacji zarzadzania
brion
Australia
English translation:Bernoulli distribution
Explanation:
Rozkładem zero-jedynkowym (ang. Bernoulli distribution) naywamy rozkład zm. l. X,. która...

Johann Bernoulli - Johann Bernoulli was one of the pioneers in the field of ... we can use the Bernoulli distribution for the individual zero-one data or ...
searchradar.webaroo.com/s?searchQuery=Bernoulli - 60k -
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bernoulli distributionA.G.
4zero-one distribution
skisteeps


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zero-one distribution


Explanation:
Tez się spotyka


skisteeps
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bernoulli distribution


Explanation:
Rozkładem zero-jedynkowym (ang. Bernoulli distribution) naywamy rozkład zm. l. X,. która...

Johann Bernoulli - Johann Bernoulli was one of the pioneers in the field of ... we can use the Bernoulli distribution for the individual zero-one data or ...
searchradar.webaroo.com/s?searchQuery=Bernoulli - 60k -

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziekuje