KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

...badly shaken confidence.

English translation: ...poważnie zachwiane/naruszone zaufanie


10:54 Feb 16, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Economics
Polish term or phrase: ...badly shaken confidence.
Czy poprawnym jest przetlumaczyc to: nadwyrężyły zaufanie
Czy moglabym prosic o pomoc z przetlumaczniem owego zwrotu i okreslenie jaki to jest rodzaj non-equivalence?
xxxAleksandra19
English translation:...poważnie zachwiane/naruszone zaufanie
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
To mi odpowiada. Podobne do moeje wrsji. Dzieki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...poważnie zachwiane/naruszone zaufanie
Adam Lankamer
3powaznie zachwiana pewnosc.crooleak


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...poważnie zachwiane/naruszone zaufanie


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 310
Grading comment
To mi odpowiada. Podobne do moeje wrsji. Dzieki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EnglishDirect
1 hr

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
powaznie zachwiana pewnosc.


Explanation:
Przydalby sie kontekst lub cale zdanie.

crooleak




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Adam Lankamer, chomsky, crooleak