Dodatek z tytułu samotnego wychowywania dziecka

English translation: child-raising supplement for alone parents

Polish term or phrase:Dodatek z tytułu samotnego wychowywania dziecka
English translation:child-raising supplement for alone parents
Entered by: karolinakk

14:00 Feb 1, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Polish term or phrase: Dodatek z tytułu samotnego wychowywania dziecka
Termin pojawia się w artykule naukowym jako jedno ze świadczeń pieniężnych w ramach pomocy pro-rodzinnej
karolinakk
Poland
child-raising supplement for alone parents
Explanation:
child-raising supplement for alone parents (dodatek z tytułu samotnego wychowywania dziecka): paid to single mothers, single fathers and guardians. Supplements are also provided to those in study if neither parent is alive;
http://ec.europa.eu/social/main.jsp?catId=1124&langId=en&int...

Nie brzmi rewelacyjnie, ale jest na oficjalnej stronie
Selected response from:

mike23
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3single-parent child-rearing supplement/ child-rearing supplement for single-parent families
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3child-raising supplement for alone parents
mike23


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
child-raising supplement for alone parents


Explanation:
child-raising supplement for alone parents (dodatek z tytułu samotnego wychowywania dziecka): paid to single mothers, single fathers and guardians. Supplements are also provided to those in study if neither parent is alive;
http://ec.europa.eu/social/main.jsp?catId=1124&langId=en&int...

Nie brzmi rewelacyjnie, ale jest na oficjalnej stronie

mike23
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
single-parent child-rearing supplement/ child-rearing supplement for single-parent families


Explanation:
Propozycja.

A supplement for childcare that varies with number of children and family income is paid to help cover costs of accredited child care. If parents work part time, they can combine the child care supplement with the child-rearing supplement. The state also provides advance maintenance payments to single-parent families no...
https://books.google.com/books?id=86PeUaL1efMC&pg=PA315&lpg=...

ccccccccccccccc

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you