KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

skasować opłatę na podaniu

English translation: cancel on application


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:skasować opłatę na podaniu
English translation:cancel on application
Entered by: bartek

17:20 Jul 4, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Economics
Polish term or phrase: skasować opłatę na podaniu
skasować opłatę na dokumencie
martin
cancel on application
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/733976

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-07-04 17:25:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chodzi Ci o skarbową???
(stamp duty) cancel on application

Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3cancel on application
bartek
5waive an application feedorotrusty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
skasować opłatę na podaniu
cancel on application


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/733976

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-07-04 17:25:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chodzi Ci o skarbową???
(stamp duty) cancel on application



bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 261
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: sure
94 days

agree  xxxPawel Rewuck: tez mi sie tak wydaje
94 days

agree  *eva*
94 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
skasować opłatę na podaniu
waive an application fee


Explanation:
Domyslam sie konteksu - jest oplata za jakies podanie ktorej ktos z jakiegos powodu nie musi zaplacic. Sformulowanie prawidlowe niezaleznie od rodzaju dokumentu

dorotrusty
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish