KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

finanse przedsiebiorstwa

English translation: corporate finance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:finanse przedsiebiorstwa
English translation:corporate finance
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

16:16 Oct 24, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Economics / finance
Polish term or phrase: finanse przedsiebiorstwa
lectures on financial management
senetoi
corporate finance
Explanation:
jako przedmiot np. wykładu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2004-10-24 17:04:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lectures on financial management - to jest kontekst - wyobrażasz sobie przedmiot o nazwie company\'s finances ?
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2corporate finance
Adam Lankamer
4 +1company's finances
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
company's finances


Explanation:
kontekst?
. With a software solution delivered by EpicRus you will automate your company's finances
regardless of the company's structure, ownership or scope of activity. ...
www.epic.ru/eng/index.phtml?rid=200

... Nortel's internal auditors began looking into the company's finances after it was
discovered that roughly $900 million in liabilities had been either recorded ...
news.zdnet.com/2100-9584_22-5172382.html

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 261

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateThis
5 mins

disagree  Adam Lankamer: zasadniczo tak, ale nie w tym kontekście
37 mins
  -> a sorry, a jaki tu jest kontekst? Przexcież to jest kontekst taki, jaki komu w duszy zagra. Powstrzymaj konie .....

agree  cynamon: Statement of Corporate Finances, ale minister of finance
20 hrs
  -> Dziięki :-)

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corporate finance


Explanation:
jako przedmiot np. wykładu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2004-10-24 17:04:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lectures on financial management - to jest kontekst - wyobrażasz sobie przedmiot o nazwie company\'s finances ?

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 310
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej
1 hr

agree  Magdalena Hunter
3 hrs