KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

magister sztuki

English translation: master of fine arts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:magister sztuki
English translation:master of fine arts
Entered by: marzena l

14:46 Jun 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / vocational title
Polish term or phrase: magister sztuki
tytuł zawodowy po studiach (Akademia Sztuk Pięknych we Wrocławiu)na kierunku architektura wnętrz, w zakresie projektowania architektury wnętrz
marzena l
Poland
master of fine arts
Explanation:
generally speaking :)
Selected response from:

cquest
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3M.A. in interior design
bartek
4master of fine arts
cquest


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
M.A. in interior design


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 492

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: no, ale magister sztuki to samo M.A.
11 mins
  -> ach, ach - racja, bossie :-)

agree  mdarron
33 mins

agree  Malgorzata Kazmierczak
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
master of fine arts


Explanation:
generally speaking :)

cquest
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję