KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

łatwość nawiązywania kontaktów

English translation: good interpersonal and communication skills


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:łatwość nawiązywania kontaktów
English translation:good interpersonal and communication skills
Entered by: 1234Monika

16:32 Jul 20, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / cv
Polish term or phrase: łatwość nawiązywania kontaktów
pozycja w CV
wieslaw jarmulowicz
good interpersonal and communication skills
Explanation:
m.
Selected response from:

1234Monika
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3good interpersonal and communication skills1234Monika
4 +2good communication skills
*eva*
4good people's skills
Malina9


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
łatwość nawiązywania kontaktów
good interpersonal and communication skills


Explanation:
m.

1234Monika
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
48 mins

agree  lim0nka
1 hr
  -> dzieki;-)

agree  Woman
18 hrs
  -> dziękuje:)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
łatwość nawiązywania kontaktów
good communication skills


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/834003

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-07-20 16:37:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

great/excellent interpersonal and communication skills

:)

*eva*
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mucowska
29 mins
  -> dzięki :)

agree  maciejm
4 hrs
  -> dzięki! :)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
łatwość nawiązywania kontaktów
good people's skills


Explanation:
Good peoples skills, problem solving skills, ability to adapt and always on the quest for knowledge. familiar with computer networks from designing to ...
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 51 mins (2005-07-21 01:23:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bestjobs.co.za/ em-cvs-SC003-161


    www.bestjobs.co.za/ em-cvs-SC003-161
Malina9
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 18