KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

przedmioty ogólnokształcące i zawodowe

English translation: core and vocational courses (subjects)


09:46 Jul 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: przedmioty ogólnokształcące i zawodowe
przedmioty ogólnokształcące i zawodowe -
przyszlo mi na myśl-general education and vocational subjects
sepiroth30
English translation:core and vocational courses (subjects)
Explanation:
ale general też pewnie dobrze

It is explicitly stated in the curricula that conditions should be created for integration between core and vocational subjects. ...
www.b.shuttle.de/wifo/duoqual/s-se.htm - 19k - Kopia - Podobne stron

Core Course - course addressing the main components of a program, generally as
a requisite for graduation. Courseload - the number of courses taken or ...
www.usdla.org/html/resources/dictionary.htm - 67k - Kopia - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4core and vocational courses (subjects)A.G.
3dobrze chyba przyszło na myślrobwoj


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przedmioty ogólnokształcące i zawodowe
dobrze chyba przyszło na myśl


Explanation:
może tez być general and vocational subjects of study itp

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przedmioty ogólnokształcące i zawodowe
core and vocational courses (subjects)


Explanation:
ale general też pewnie dobrze

It is explicitly stated in the curricula that conditions should be created for integration between core and vocational subjects. ...
www.b.shuttle.de/wifo/duoqual/s-se.htm - 19k - Kopia - Podobne stron

Core Course - course addressing the main components of a program, generally as
a requisite for graduation. Courseload - the number of courses taken or ...
www.usdla.org/html/resources/dictionary.htm - 67k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc