KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

na podbudowie

English translation: following


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:na podbudowie
English translation:following
Entered by: marzena l

20:02 Jul 25, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Educational Institution
Polish term or phrase: na podbudowie
... ukończył Technikum Elektryczne na podbudowie Zasadniczej Szkoły Zawodowej.
Nawet nie jestem pewna, czy to znaczy "po ukończeniu ZSZ", czy tez "program technikum opiera sie na programie ZSZ". Moze ktos wie?
marzena l
Poland
following
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/903787
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję obu kolezankom.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2following
bartek
4followingmakawa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
following


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/903787

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 492
Grading comment
Dziękuję obu kolezankom.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
12 mins

agree  Mariusz Rytel
58 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
following


Explanation:
ukończył jedno i zaczyna drugie
sprawdź w glosariuszu

makawa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 142