KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

umiejętności komunikacyjne

English translation: communication skills.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:umiejętności komunikacyjne
English translation:communication skills.
Entered by: Urszula Z?tek

17:45 Jul 26, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: umiejętności komunikacyjne
Umiejętności komunikacyjnych oraz pracy w zespole zaś nauczyłem się jako uczestnik programu Work&Travel, w ramach którego przez całe wakacje pracowałem w jednym z amerykańskich parków rozrywki.
Urszula Z?tek
communication skills.
Explanation:
Kosciuszko
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6communication skills.
bartek
5communicative skillsMariusz Rytel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
umiejętno�ci komunikacyjne
communication skills.


Explanation:
Kosciuszko

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 492
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
3 mins

agree  Marta28: tak jest ; )
12 mins

agree  TranslateThis
14 mins

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
21 mins

agree  Jerzy Gzula
5 hrs

agree  Jussi Rosti
11 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
umiejętności komunikacyjne
communicative skills


Explanation:
:)

Mariusz Rytel
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): pidzej, Michal Berski, Jerzy Gzula