KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

technikum hotelarskie

English translation: Secondary School of Hotel Administration

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:technikum hotelarskie
English translation: Secondary School of Hotel Administration
Entered by: bajbus

11:38 Oct 31, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: technikum hotelarskie
Technical High School of Hospitality???
ollenka
Secondary School of Hotel Administration
Explanation:
www.hotelschool.cornell.edu/about/ - 19k
Selected response from:

bajbus
Grading comment
Dzekuje bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(Technical) Secondary School of Hotel Management
Agnieszka Zmuda
4The Hospitality College
Teresa Goscinska
4Secondary School of Hotel Administration
bajbus
4Hotel Management College
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hotel Management College


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.ua/search?hl=ru&rls=GGLG,GGLG:2005-36,...

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 47

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Secondary School of Hotel Administration


Explanation:
www.hotelschool.cornell.edu/about/ - 19k

bajbus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Dzekuje bardzo!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The Hospitality College


Explanation:
To okreslenie jest czesto uzywane

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Technical) Secondary School of Hotel Management


Explanation:
Poniekąd dośw. własne - mam w swoim życiorysie "post-secondary school of shorthand and hotel management".
"Technical" opcjonalnie, ale może warto dla odróżnienia "technikum" od "liceum" (hotelarskiego), bo i takie bywają.

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24