KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

szkoła z oddziałami integracyjnymi

English translation: integrated school


13:23 Dec 28, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: szkoła z oddziałami integracyjnymi
[Szkoła Podstawowa Nr xxx z oddziałami integracyjnymi ] wpis na pieczątce
Tradeusz
English translation:integrated school
Explanation:
class
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1055188
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2integrated school
bartek
4a school with inclusion classesMag_Da


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
szkoła z oddziałami integracyjnymi
integrated school


Explanation:
class
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1055188

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 492
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
4 hrs

agree  Jerry Dean
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szkoła z oddziałami integracyjnymi
a school with inclusion classes


Explanation:
see ref


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=inclusion+classes&lr=
Mag_Da
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish