KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

dbałość

English translation: attention to


03:04 Jan 29, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Polish term or phrase: dbałość
Nowe wyzwania u progu 21 wieku to: (...) dbałość o jakość kształcenia i badań naukowych
domin
Poland
English translation:attention to
Explanation:
or care of
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2attention to
Lota
5attentiveness toMartina Schwartz


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
attention to


Explanation:
or care of

Lota
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  darotob
6 hrs

agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
7 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
attentiveness to


Explanation:
...attentivenes to the quality of....

'Assiduousness' will also work in a more academic or professional context

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 3