International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

w wymiarze

English translation: amounting to 57 hours..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:w wymiarze
English translation:amounting to 57 hours..
Entered by: moonika

19:28 Oct 25, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: w wymiarze
ukończyła cykl szkoleń warsztatowych w wymiarze 57 godzin
moonika
amounting to 57 hours..
Explanation:
or perhaps
Selected response from:

Hannah Robinson
Grading comment
dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3a 57-hour courseLukaszPL
4amounting to 57 hours..Hannah Robinson
3in the combined amount of 57 hours
Malina9


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a 57-hour course


Explanation:
glosariusz;)

LukaszPL
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
10 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Zmuda
10 hrs

agree  AgaM25
16 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in the combined amount of 57 hours


Explanation:
completed a series of workshop training sessions in the combined amount of 57 hours

Malina9
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 18

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amounting to 57 hours..


Explanation:
or perhaps

Hannah Robinson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję :)