KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

poprawne, nieodpoiwiednie

English translation: satisfactory, unsatisfactory


15:29 Mar 16, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / grades
Polish term or phrase: poprawne, nieodpoiwiednie
chodzi o ocene z zachowania a skala ocen jest nastepujaca: wzorowe (excellent A+), dobre (good B), poprawne (?????), nieodpowiednie (????) może less than satisfactory????
Fabino
English translation:satisfactory, unsatisfactory
Explanation:
np. tak
Selected response from:

Maja Źróbecka, MITI
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4satisfactory, unsatisfactory
Maja Źróbecka, MITI
5correct, inappropriateEugene Bergman


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
satisfactory, unsatisfactory


Explanation:
np. tak

Maja Źróbecka, MITI
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
1 hr
  -> dziękuję bardzo :)

agree  Wiola Karwacka
1 hr
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Vanda Nissen
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  AgaM25
3 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
correct, inappropriate


Explanation:
poprawne is something correct
nieodpowiedne is something inappropriate

Example sentence(s):
  • Mowie po polsku poprawnie
  • Twoj garnitur nie jest odpowiedny
Eugene Bergman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish