KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Wydział Nauk Pedagogicznych

English translation: Department of Educational Science


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Wydział Nauk Pedagogicznych
English translation:Department of Educational Science
Entered by: Jolo

14:46 Mar 19, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / dyplom część A
Polish term or phrase: Wydział Nauk Pedagogicznych
Akademia Pedagogiki Specjalnej im.Marii Grzegorzewskiej.
Jolo
Department of Educational Science
Explanation:
This is the way it is often translated from languages of non-anglophone countries.
Selected response from:

Valters Feists
Latvia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Department of Educational Science
Valters Feists
3Pedagogy Departmentbistefano


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Department of Educational Science


Explanation:
This is the way it is often translated from languages of non-anglophone countries.

Valters Feists
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paunitka
34 mins

agree  Vanda Nissen
35 mins

agree  ZenonStyczyrz: ew. Faculty
2 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pedagogy Department


Explanation:
simply :-)

bistefano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian