KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

metodyka wychowania fizycznego

English translation: Methodology of Physical Education


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:metodyka wychowania fizycznego
English translation:Methodology of Physical Education
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

15:42 Mar 27, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / subject at university (AWF)
Polish term or phrase: metodyka wychowania fizycznego
j.w.
Fabino
Methodology of Phisical education/gymnastics
Explanation:
Link poniżej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-03-27 15:48:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for typo physical,
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Methodology of Phisical education/gymnastics
Marian Krzymiński
3 +1methodology of physical educationArkadi Burkov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
methodology of physical education


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="methodology of physica...

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
11 mins
  -> Thank you

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Methodology of Phisical education/gymnastics


Explanation:
Link poniżej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-03-27 15:48:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for typo physical,


    Reference: http://www.nittai.ac.jp/eng/gakubu/gakubu_t_kamoku.html
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8