KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

rozwój nieharmonijny

English translation: inconsistent development


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rozwój nieharmonijny
English translation:inconsistent development
Entered by: Katarzyna Kolenda

11:21 Mar 29, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: rozwój nieharmonijny
ucznia
Corpus Christi
inconsistent development
Explanation:
Jesli mowa o rozwoju uczniów..
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Kolenda
Grading comment
Great!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inconsistent developmentKatarzyna Kolenda
3non-harmonious development
ironsz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non-harmonious development


Explanation:
Harmonious and non-harmonious development of child bilingualism in the family Langage et Société n° 116, June 2006, p. 29-49 ...
www.revues.msh-paris.fr/Modele1/articlesite/abstract.asp?id... - 3k -

why not?

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inconsistent development


Explanation:
Jesli mowa o rozwoju uczniów..

Katarzyna Kolenda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Great!