KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Zamiejscowy Wydział Kultury Fizycznej

English translation: The Faculty of Physical Education in XXX


14:49 Apr 2, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / branch, department
Polish term or phrase: Zamiejscowy Wydział Kultury Fizycznej
j.w.
Fabino
English translation:The Faculty of Physical Education in XXX
Explanation:
The Faculty of Physical Education in Biała Podlaska - tak sami siebie nazywają - ponizej link do ich najbardziej aktualnych materiałów in English, a tak w ogole jest to czesc / wydział The Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physical Education in Warsaw
Nie dawalbym raczej The Branch Faculty of Physical Education - chociaz i takie tlumaczenia mozna znalezc. Jest to po prostu Biał. Podl. Campus. Oczywiscie - zamiast B.P. moze byc Gorzow czy inne miasteczko
Selected response from:

Krzysztof Brzozowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The Faculty of Physical Education in XXXKrzysztof Brzozowski
3Faculty of Physical Education, XX Campus
bajbus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The Faculty of Physical Education in XXX


Explanation:
The Faculty of Physical Education in Biała Podlaska - tak sami siebie nazywają - ponizej link do ich najbardziej aktualnych materiałów in English, a tak w ogole jest to czesc / wydział The Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physical Education in Warsaw
Nie dawalbym raczej The Branch Faculty of Physical Education - chociaz i takie tlumaczenia mozna znalezc. Jest to po prostu Biał. Podl. Campus. Oczywiscie - zamiast B.P. moze byc Gorzow czy inne miasteczko


    Reference: http://www.awf-bp.edu.pl/upload/konf_kzm_ikom.jpg
    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?num=100&hl=pl&q=%22branch+facult...
Krzysztof Brzozowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Faculty of Physical Education, XX Campus


Explanation:
w miejsce XX nazwa miasta. To już gdzieś na ProZie było, ale teraz nie moge znaleźć

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-04-02 16:00:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Spójrz tutaj:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/724982
albo
his is the teaching location where a program, course or plan is taught. UNSW has several campuses including the main campus at Kensington, the College of Fine Arts campus in Paddington and the Australian Defence Force Academy in Canberra.
www.handbook.unsw.edu.au/glossary.html

Może to nie jest dokładnie wydział zamiejscowy ale będzie z pewnością zrozumiałe.

bajbus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80