KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

uwaga

English translation: note


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:uwaga
English translation:note

19:34 Nov 17, 2008
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / children's education
Polish term or phrase: uwaga
chodzi o uwagę wpisywaną w dzienniczkach ucznia lub dziennikach, formę kary za przewinienia
aslanna
note
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Joanna Wachowiak-Finlaison
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you for help:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2note
Joanna Wachowiak-Finlaison
3admonitionsmok


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
admonition


Explanation:
IMO

smok
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
note


Explanation:
IMHO

Joanna Wachowiak-Finlaison
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Thank you for help:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk: Yes.
31 mins

agree  Vanda Nissen
10 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Dariusz Saczuk