KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

opłata za korzystanie z przestrzeni

English translation: Space Use Fee


16:02 Nov 21, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: opłata za korzystanie z przestrzeni
przedmiot na kierunku Gospodarka Przestrzenna
Kasiunia
English translation:Space Use Fee
Explanation:
prop
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Space Use Fee
Dariusz Saczuk
3area use fee; space use fee; clearance use feevaldi005


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Space Use Fee


Explanation:
prop

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1875
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: space use fee || Też prawda.:)
1 day7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :) Nazwy przedmiotów częściej dużymi literami.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
area use fee; space use fee; clearance use fee


Explanation:
jakiej przestrzeni, czy chodzi o przestrzeń naokoło czegoś czy przestrzeń wewnętrzną. Codzi o to że termin może mieć bardzo szerokie ramy leksykalne. Intuicyjnie, najbardziej pasowałoby clearance, ale 'przestrzen' nie jest jasno sprecyzowane

valdi005
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Prawda, małymi literami...
1 day5 hrs