KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

informatyzacja systemów logistycznych

English translation: Implementation of IT-based logistics systems


22:52 Nov 30, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: informatyzacja systemów logistycznych
informatyzacja systemów logistycznych

nie mogę znaleźć w sieci angielskiego odpowiednika tego przedmiotu na stronach natywnych
makawa
English translation:Implementation of IT-based logistics systems
Explanation:
Szedłbym w tym kierunku
albo: implementing IT(-based) solutions in logistics systems
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5logistics system informatizationNatalia Kaluza
3Implementation of IT-based logistics systemsGrzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
logistics system informatization


Explanation:
lub informatization of logistics systemshttp://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&q=informatization...

Natalia Kaluza
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: 1. Przy zgadywaniu nie dajemy najwyższego stopnia pewności. 2. Nie zamieszczamy odnośników, z których nic nie wynika.
2 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Implementation of IT-based logistics systems


Explanation:
Szedłbym w tym kierunku
albo: implementing IT(-based) solutions in logistics systems


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/66nbqv
    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/6csmt6
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 51