KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

lektorium

English translation: Special Reading Class


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:lektorium
English translation:Special Reading Class
Entered by: makawa

19:20 Aug 24, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: lektorium
przedmiot na uniwersytecie warszawskim

tłumaczenie indeksu - 4 godziny ćwiczeń tygodniowo mieli studenci z tego przedmiotu
ZenonStyczyrz
Special Reading Class
Explanation:
W Krakowie uważają, że to Special Reading Class

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   54 min (2010-08-24 20:15:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.usosweb.uj.edu.pl/kontroler.php?_action=actionx:...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   55 min (2010-08-24 20:16:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nie wiem czemu się nie otwiera, ale to tu znalazłam
Lektorium: Myśl pedagogiczna S. Hessena (III LIC AK) - Uniwersytet ...
Nazwa przedmiotu: Lektorium: Myśl pedagogiczna S. Hessena (III LIC AK). Jednostka: Instytut Pedagogiki. Grupy: Punkty ECTS i inne: 2.00 ...
https://www.usosweb.uj.edu.pl/kontroler.php?_action... - Kopia - Podobne


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   57 min (2010-08-24 20:18:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Special Reading Class: The Educational Ideas of Sergei Hessen Name in Polish: Lektorium: Myśl pedagogiczna S. Hessena (III LIC AK)
Department: Institute of Education Department in Polish: Instytut Pedagogiki

No nie, chciałam pomóc, a te linki jakieś złośliwe... ;-)
Selected response from:

makawa
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Special Reading Classmakawa
2 -1lectorium
geopiet
Summary of reference entries provided
geopiet

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Special Reading Class


Explanation:
W Krakowie uważają, że to Special Reading Class

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   54 min (2010-08-24 20:15:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.usosweb.uj.edu.pl/kontroler.php?_action=actionx:...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   55 min (2010-08-24 20:16:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nie wiem czemu się nie otwiera, ale to tu znalazłam
Lektorium: Myśl pedagogiczna S. Hessena (III LIC AK) - Uniwersytet ...
Nazwa przedmiotu: Lektorium: Myśl pedagogiczna S. Hessena (III LIC AK). Jednostka: Instytut Pedagogiki. Grupy: Punkty ECTS i inne: 2.00 ...
https://www.usosweb.uj.edu.pl/kontroler.php?_action... - Kopia - Podobne


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   57 min (2010-08-24 20:18:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Special Reading Class: The Educational Ideas of Sergei Hessen Name in Polish: Lektorium: Myśl pedagogiczna S. Hessena (III LIC AK)
Department: Institute of Education Department in Polish: Instytut Pedagogiki

No nie, chciałam pomóc, a te linki jakieś złośliwe... ;-)


    Reference: http://https://www.usosweb.uj.edu.pl/kontroler.php?_action=a...
makawa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Dzięki

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
lectorium


Explanation:
?

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Luiza Jude: nie o czytelnię chodzi, poza tym lectorium to łacina, nie znajdziesz przykładów na uk google.sorry:(
42 mins
  -> dziękuję za uwagę, a tak nawiasem, dlaczego "uk"?




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference

Reference information:
Obok Portierni znajduje się lektorium - pokój cichej nauki. Przez studentów nazywany "kujnią" :) - http://www.merkury.uek.krakow.pl/lektorium.html

----------------

The Library has close contacts with other university libraries across Poland, both state and private. The Library provides its services free of charge for the UE&M students and for readers from outside the University in its spacious Lectorium with reading places. - http://wseiz.pl/english/index.php?option=com_content&task=vi...

------------------

Czytelnia Główna (Lectorium) mieści się na parterze budynku Biblioteki Uniwersyteckiej - http://www.bu.uni.wroc.pl/oddzialy/szajnochy/oddzial-udostep...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92