KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Studium Przygotowania Pedagogicznego

English translation: Postgraduate Teaching Course


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:(podyplomowe) Studium Przygotowania Pedagogicznego
English translation:Postgraduate Teaching Course
Entered by: anglista

10:06 Apr 2, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Polish term or phrase: Studium Przygotowania Pedagogicznego
na AWF, dla absolwentów
obejmuje takie prezdmioty:
psychologia, pedagogika, dydaktyka, praktyki pedagogiczne
anglista
Postgraduate Teaching Course
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Postgraduate Teaching Course
Pawel Czernecki
4Postgraduate Course in Teaching Credentials
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Postgraduate Teaching Course


Explanation:
propozycja

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
10 mins
  -> Dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Postgraduate Course in Teaching Credentials


Explanation:
Hm...
Chyba poszłam obocznym tropem, ale ...

This course is offered jointly with approved institutes of TAFE. The course provides teaching credentials for people with a trade background who have an interest in teaching in settings such as industry, technical or adult and community education.

http://www.latrobe.edu.au/handbook/pg/regional/mildura-02.ht...

The Teacher Education Program is a California Commission on Teacher Credentialing approved program for preparing professional educators for service largely in urban, suburban and ethnic neighborhoods within California.
http://www.usc.edu/dept/publications/cat2001/education/teach...

http://applications.digitalc2.net/credentials/index.asp
http://www.apu.edu/educabs/undergraduate/teacher/credential/...
http://www.usc.edu/dept/publications/cat95/education/EDUC_5_...


    Reference: http://www.latrobe.edu.au/handbook/pg/regional/mildura-02.ht...
    Reference: http://www.usc.edu/dept/publications/cat2001/education/teach...
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 492