KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

fonacja pozakrtaniowa

English translation: alaryngeal phonation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:fonacja pozakrtaniowa
English translation:alaryngeal phonation
Entered by: Jolo

21:13 Dec 27, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Filologia polska, specjalność: nauczycielska i logopedyczna
Polish term or phrase: fonacja pozakrtaniowa
Akademia Humanistyczna im. Aleksandra Gieysztora(Pułtusk)
zaświadczenie( o przebiegu studiów, dyplomie, uprawnieniach)

nazwa przedmiotu:
...
9. Elementy psycholingwistyki
10. Fonacja pozakrtaniowa
11. Jąkanie
Jolo
alaryngeal phonation
Explanation:
raczej tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   13 godz. (2010-12-28 11:01:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/#hl=pl&biw=1280&bih=619&q="alaryngeal p...
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5alaryngeal phonation
Michal Berski
2 +1extralaryngeal phonation
Karol Kawczyński


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extralaryngeal phonation


Explanation:
zbitka jako całość nie gugluje

http://www.google.pl/#hl=pl&biw=1280&bih=619&q="laryngeal ph...

http://www.google.pl/#hl=pl&biw=1280&bih=619&q="extralarynge...

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: non-laryngeal phonation?
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :) Też o tym myślałem, ale 'extralaryngeal' występuje częściej

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alaryngeal phonation


Explanation:
raczej tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   13 godz. (2010-12-28 11:01:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/#hl=pl&biw=1280&bih=619&q="alaryngeal p...

Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Dziękuję