KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

w ujęciu (psychologiczno-logopedycznym)

English translation: from the perspective of psychology and speech-language pathology, speech therapy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:w ujęciu psychologiczno-logopedycznym
English translation:from the perspective of psychology and speech-language pathology, speech therapy
Entered by: Dariusz Saczuk

16:07 Dec 28, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Filologia polska, specjalność: nauczycielska i logopedyczna
Polish term or phrase: w ujęciu (psychologiczno-logopedycznym)
Akademia Humanistyczna im. Aleksandra Gieysztora(Pułtusk)
zaświadczenie( o przebiegu studiów, dyplomie, uprawnieniach)

nazwa przedmiotu:
...
6. Umuzykalnienie
7. Wykład monograficzny - Autyzm w ujęciu psychologiczno-logopedycznym
Jolo
from the perspective of psychology and speech therapy
Explanation:
logopedia = speech therapy

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="autism" "from the pers...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2010-12-28 17:01:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

from the perspective of psychology and speech-language pathology...

Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4from the perspective of psychology and speech therapy
Dariusz Saczuk
4as interpreted by
MagDol
3from a psycho-logopedic perspectivexxxkoko123


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
from a psycho-logopedic perspective


Explanation:
.

xxxkoko123

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as interpreted by


Explanation:
inna opcja:
"Autism as interpreted by psychologists and speech therapists" (czy jak tam ich nazwiesz)

MagDol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
from the perspective of psychology and speech therapy


Explanation:
logopedia = speech therapy

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="autism" "from the pers...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2010-12-28 17:01:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

from the perspective of psychology and speech-language pathology...



Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1879
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxkoko123: przy czym "speech therapy" to samo leczenie, więc bardziej pasowało by "logopedia/logopedics", którego znaczenie obejmuje i "speech theraphy", i "speech and language pathology"
15 mins
  -> THANKS for your agree, koko123 :-)

agree  Michal Berski
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję, Michal :-)

agree  Polangmar
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję, Polangmar ;-)

agree  Anna Gawronska-Miles
20 hrs
  -> Dziękuję, Anna :-)