KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

działalność dydaktyczno-wychowawcza

English translation: teaching and educational activities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:działalność dydaktyczno-wychowawcza
English translation:teaching and educational activities
Entered by: jarekab

22:18 Sep 1, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: działalność dydaktyczno-wychowawcza
Tekst dotyczy opisu działalności gimnazjum.
bloodclot
teaching and educational activities
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

jarekab
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4teaching and educational activitiesjarekab
3educational activitylingart


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teaching and educational activities


Explanation:
propozycja

jarekab
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
educational activity


Explanation:
kolejna propozycja:)

lingart
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish