KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Negocjacje i strategie handlowe

English translation: Negotiations and Strategies in Trade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Negocjacje i strategie handlowe
English translation:Negotiations and Strategies in Trade
Entered by: Doska

10:33 Feb 3, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: Negocjacje i strategie handlowe
Przedmiot na AHE - filologia angielska/Translatorsko-biznesowa

Będę wdzięczna za pomoc
Doska
Negotiations an strategies in trade
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

whole grain
Grading comment
super! dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Negotiations an strategies in trade
whole grain
4 -1negotiation and sales strategies
Michal Glowacki


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
negotiation and sales strategies


Explanation:
Taka propozycja

Michal Glowacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: handlowe, nie tylko "sprzedażowe" (również "zakupowe")
11 hrs
  -> dzięki za uwagę

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Negotiations an strategies in trade


Explanation:
propozycja

whole grain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
super! dziękuję bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Negotiations and Strategies in Trade (nazwa przedmiotu)
10 hrs