KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

indeks

English translation: indexed with


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:indeks
English translation:indexed with
Entered by: literary

12:53 Feb 9, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: indeks
symbol E dodatkowo oznaczamy indeksem B
czyli razem: EB
literary
indexed with
Explanation:
'indexed with the letter':

http://www.google.pl/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=pl&source=hp&q="inde...
Selected response from:

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2indexed with
Karol Kawczyński
5index
petkovw


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oznaczony indeksem
indexed with


Explanation:
'indexed with the letter':

http://www.google.pl/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=pl&source=hp&q="inde...

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
OK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję i pozdrawiam :)

agree  Maciek Pastuszka
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
index


Explanation:
.

petkovw
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16