tryb rekrutacji

English translation: admission procedure

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: tryb rekrutacji
Podstawą odwołania się od niniejszej decyzji może być jedynie wskazanie naruszenia warunków i trybu rekrutacji.

Może recruitement procedure po prostu?
thirdwitch
English translation:admission procedure
Explanation:
P
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
dziekuje :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8admission procedure
Dariusz Saczuk
4 -1admittance procedure, admittance process
LilianNekipelov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
admission procedure


Explanation:
P

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1899
Grading comment
dziekuje :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krystian Kopeć
1 min
  -> Dzięki, Krystian.

agree  whole grain
2 mins
  -> Dzięki, whole grain. :-)

agree  Karol Kawczyński
56 mins
  -> Dzięki, Karol. :-)

agree  Peter Nicholson
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Peter. :-)

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: You are batting 1000 on admission process.
3 hrs
  -> Both, actually, are commonly used. Thank you, Frank. :-)

agree  Serenadele: Serena + AdEle :))) hej :)
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Serenadale. :-)

agree  yastee
10 hrs
  -> Dzięki, yastee. :-)

agree  Polangmar
16 hrs
  -> Dziękuję. :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
admittance procedure, admittance process


Explanation:
This is more common, I think.


LilianNekipelov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: To jest kilkadziesiąt razy rzadsze: http://tinyurl.com/ktav6oc vs http://tinyurl.com/lm46g5q (disagree dotyczy wyjaśnienia, bo sam termin nie jest błędny jako taki - choć i w podanym linku przeważają nazwiska i strony niebrytyjskiej proweniencji).
14 hrs