KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

we współczesnym poznaniu

English translation: in contemporary studies


19:07 Nov 9, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: we współczesnym poznaniu
Przedmiot: Metodologia badań

Organizacja badań medycznych. Efekt placebo. Medycyna oparta na faktach. Badania kontrolowane - rola we współczesnym poznaniu i w badaniach klinicznych. Medycyna alternatywna....
makawa
English translation:in contemporary studies
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q="curriculum-based teaching"&...
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3in contemporary studies
Dariusz Saczuk
4in contemporary knowledge acquisitionPolangmar
3role in the modern knowledgeSerenadele


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
role in the modern knowledge


Explanation:
role in the modern knowledge

Serenadele
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in contemporary studies


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q="curriculum-based teaching"&...

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1875
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LilianNekipelov: Yes.
49 mins
  -> Thanks.

neutral  Polangmar: Tu się nie zgadzam: to byłyby już trzecie badania w tym zdaniu - wyszłoby: Badania kontrolowane - rola we współczesnych BADANIACH i w badaniach klinicznych. || Oczywiście, tak zakładałem - jednak to wszystko są badania, a w oryginale jest "poznanie".
1 hr
  -> Można "contemporary studies and clinical research" - nie widzę zgrzytu. Studies jednak sprowadzają się do poznania.

agree  mike23: Tak jest
14 hrs
  -> Dzięki, Mike. :-)

agree  Serenadele
18 hrs
  -> Dzięki, Serenadele. ;-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in contemporary knowledge acquisition


Explanation:
Wiele potwierdzeń: http://tinyurl.com/m3km8wp .

Dosłowne "contemporary cognition" nie googluje się dobrze w tym kontekście.

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 355