KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

za lat pietnaście

English translation: fifteen years from now


08:14 Aug 22, 2014
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: za lat pietnaście
przygotowujemy dzieci do życia za lat pietnaście, dwadzieścia
KasiaGB
Poland
English translation:fifteen years from now
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7fifteen years from now
Joanna Carroll
415 years hencepidzej


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
fifteen years from now


Explanation:
.

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 60
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks a lot!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Szymenderski: sure thing
24 mins
  -> thanks

agree  petrolhead
31 mins
  -> thanks

agree  LilianNekipelov: yes.
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Frank MacroJanus
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Monika Wojewoda
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  xxxGeorge BuLah: ... on. ... tak, czy coś mi się pomajtało ? :) || Bardzo dziękuję, Asiu!
4 hrs
  -> from now on, to oddzielne wyrazenie, tu wystarczy from now.

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
15 years hence


Explanation:
trochę mniej oczywista ale i mniej oklepana propozycja. i popraw proszę to "pietnaście" bo ździebko wstyd

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Rafal Piotrowski, pidzej, Dariusz Saczuk