KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Katedra Historii Doktryn Polityczno-Prawnych

English translation: Department of History of Political and Legal Thought

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Katedra Historii Doktryn Polityczno-Prawnych
English translation:Department of History of Political and Legal Thought
Entered by: magdat

04:20 Jan 31, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: Katedra Historii Doktryn Polityczno-Prawnych
katedry wydziały i zakłady sa w glosariuszu,ale prosze o pomoc w tl, reszty nazwy
magdat
Department of History of Political and Legal Thought
Explanation:
jeszcze jedna propozycja
Selected response from:

warsaw_guy
Grading comment
bit of a mouthful !
wziełam to , dziekuje ( no oczywiscie bez the )
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Department of the History of Political and Legal Doctrines
Magdalena Duda-Klimaszewska
5Department of History of Political and Legal Thought
warsaw_guy
4below (a try)
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
below (a try)


Explanation:
Department of History of Teachings in Law and Politics

or Chair (instead of Dept)

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Department of the History of Political and Legal Doctrines


Explanation:
Tak jest na UMK w Toruniu (Wydział Prawa i Administracji)


    Reference: http://www.law.uni.torun.pl/index02.html
    Reference: http://www.law.uni.torun.pl/katedry.htm
Magdalena Duda-Klimaszewska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Misiaczek
2 hrs

agree  nrabate: without "the"
11 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Department of History of Political and Legal Thought


Explanation:
jeszcze jedna propozycja

warsaw_guy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
bit of a mouthful !
wziełam to , dziekuje ( no oczywiscie bez the )